Hello, we are BetterFly Media
We are a data-centric media agency, operating on Georgian market since 2009. We are part of Betterfly Group, the biggest communication holding agency in the region. Our work helps brands meld in with local culture and engage with consumers in their daily lives. Our work stands on powerful data analytics that enables brands to increase their return on invested media budgets.
We believe, without in-depth analyses and precise omnichannel measurements, campaign spending is just a cost, while through thorough data collection and mining it can be converted into valuable investments.
The Beauty of Sophisticated Data
We collect, aggregate, and steadily measure campaigns – converting sophisticated reports into beautiful and intelligent charts. We use in-house crafted methodology, industry-tailored algorithms and statistical methods to identify patterns in data, thus answering all marketing questions. We constantly innovate and develop reliable technologies that use new channels and reimagine existing ones.